Colorado Association of School District Energy Managers
Order by:

Members

Membership to CASDEM is free and open to all employees of Colorado public school districts with energy management responsibilities. This includes energy managers, superintendents and any other employees responsible for energy management in school districts.

Aaron Mikulewicz
Building Automation Analyst
Boulder Valley RE 2 - Boulder
Boulder, CO

Ben Teeples
Director of Facilities & Grounds
Regis Jesuit High School
Aurora, CO

Bob Lawson
Director of Facilities
Pueblo City 60 - Pueblo
Pueblo, CO

Brad Leitner
Sustainability Manager
Littleton Public Schools
Littleton, CO

Brett Dowgin
Energy/Resource Manager
Thompson School District R2-J
Loveland, CO

Cameron Harms
Frenchman School District RE-3
Fleming, CO

Charlie Jackson
Director of Facilities
Alamosa School District
Alamosa, CO

Chris Wilderman
Director of Safe & Sustainable Environments
Adams 12 Five Star Schools
Thornton, CO

Conor Merrigan
Planner
Brendle Group
, CO

Courtney Kuntz
Sustainability Coordinator
Douglas County RE 1 - Castle Rock
Franktown, CO

Craig Jay
Director of Maintenance
Garfield RE2
, CO

Craig Wright
Natural & Renewable Resources Manager
Aurora Public Schools
Aurora, CO

D'Angelo Compos
School Director
Centennial School District
San Luis, CO

Dale Osborn
head maintenance
West End RE-2 - Naturita
Nucla, CO

Dalton Jones
Energy Program Manager
Arapahoe County
Littleton, CO

Dana Neidhardt
Building Automation Specialist
Falcon 49 - Falcon
Peyton, CO

Dara Ward
Energy & Sustainability Manager
St. Vrain Valley RE 1J - Longmont
Longmont, CO

Darel Leedy
Controls Application Engineer
Denver County 1 - Denver
Denver, CO

Darel Leedy
Denver Public Schools
Denver, CO

Dave Coleson
Transportation & Maint. Manager
Estes Park School District
Estes Park, CO

David Henderson
Director of Operations Maintenance and Transportation
Arapahoe 1 - Englewood
Englewood, CO

Dean Dickson
Arickaree School District R-2,

Dennis Neal
Widefield School District 3
Widefield, CO

Don Ciancio
Director Of Maintenance & Operations
Adams District 50
Westminster, CO

Ed Webb
Director of Facilities
Durango School District
Durange, CO

Ellen Edwards
Energy Manager
CU Boulder
Boulder, CO

Eric Anderson
Energy Manager
Mesa County Valley SD 51
Grand Junction, CO

Ernie Wangelin
Cheyenne Mountain District 12
Colorado Springs, CO

Flora Aguirre-Diaz
Director of Facilities
Brighton School District 27J
Brighton, CO

Frank Lopez
Director of Maintenance
Dolores School District
Dolores, CO

Gary Forry
Maintenance
Lone Star School District
Otis, CO

Ghita Carroll
Sustainability Coordinator
Boulder Valley School District
Boulder, CO

Hal Corin
Energy Manager
Jefferson County R-1 - Golden
Lakewood, CO

Haven Wellman
Maintenance
Moffat Consolidated 2
Craig, CO

Jake Johnson
Director of Maintenance
West Grand School District
Kremmling, CO

Jeff Medwetz
Project Manager of Energy Systems
Boulder Valley School District
Boulder, CO

Jeff Reed
Mechanical Trades Foreman
Pueblo City 60 - Pueblo
Pueblo, CO

Jim Faes
Director of Sustainability
Denver Public Schools
Denver, CO

John Boggs
Maintenance
Eagle County School District
Eagle, CO

John McHugh
Facilities Director
Delta County Joint Public Schools 50J,

Jordan Helling
Director of Maintenance
Wray School District
Wray, CO

Jose Crushshon
Facilities Director
Rangely School District
Rangely, CO

Josh Chism
Energy Manager
Colorado Springs School District 11
Colorado Springs, CO

Julie North
Sustainability Coordinator
Aurora Public Schools
Aurora, CO

Justin Zakoren
Resource Conservation Advocate
Jefferson County R-1 - Golden
, CO

Ken Petersen
Director of Maintenance
Gilpin School District
Black Hawk, CO

Kevin Baldwin
Maintenance
Silverton School District
Silverton, CO

LeeAnn Kittle
Sustainability and Energy Mgr
Douglas County RE 1 - Castle Rock
Castle Rock, CO

Lena Galloway
Director
Montezuma School District
Cortez, CO

Leona Holland
Maintenance
Monte Vista School District
Monte Vista, CO

Les Layton
Limon School District RE-4J
Limon, CO

Mark Wilsey
Executive Director of Operations
Harrison School District
Colorado Springs, CO

Marty Pickett
M&O Supervisor
Woodlin School District
Woodrow, CO

Matthew Robinson
Program Engineer
Colorado Energy Office
Denver , CO

Matthew Throop
Thompson School District R2-J
Loveland, CO

Max Krueger
Energy Analyst
Douglas County RE 1 - Castle Rock
, CO

Michael Maloney, P.E.
Executive Director Of Facilities, Operations and Maintenance
Colorado Springs School District 11
Colorado Springs, CO

Michael Redmond
Energy Manager
Academy 20 - Colorado Springs
Colorado Springs, CO

Michael Turner
Energy Efficiency Programs Manager
Colorado Energy Office
Denver, CO

Mike Manuello
Director of Maintenance
Valley School District
Sterling, CO

Mike Taylor
Director of Maintenance
Moffat RE-1
Craig, CO

Neil Case
Energy Program Manager
Colorado Springs School District 11
Colorado Springs, CO

Nick McCoy
Master Electrician
Adams 50 - Westminster
Westminster, CO

Paul Derose
Electric, HVAC, Plumbing Manager
Cherry Creek Schools
Aurora, CO

Paul Katers
Weld County 4 - Windsor
Windsor, CO

Randy Martin
RLM
, CO

Richard Quintana
Director of Maintenance
Sargent School District RE-33J
Monte Vista, CO

Rick McKnight
Maintenance
Kiowa School District
Eads, CO

Rick Sullivan
Vice President
Regis Jesuit High School
Aurora, CO

Rob Morterud
Asst. Director of Maintenance
Bayfield School District
Bayfield, CO

Robert Maul
Director of Maintenance
Fountain 8 School District
Fountain, CO

Robin Acree
Jefferson County R-1 - Golden
Lakewood, CO

Rod Arnold
Grounds & Maintenance Director
Yuma School District
Yuma, CO

Romas Zableckas
District Engineer
Weld County School District 6 - Greeley-Evans
Greeley, CO

Ron Lee
Utilities and Resource Management
Falcon School District
Peyton, CO

Ron Ortiez
La Veta School District RE-2,

Roy Wedding
Director
Meeker School District
Meeker, CO

Russell Wise
Director of Maintenance
Bayfield School District
Bayfield, CO

Scott Weber
Director of Maintenance and Operations
Adams 14 School District
Commerce City, CO

Shannon Oliver
Assistant Director of Energy & Sustainability
Adams 12 Five Star Schools - Northglenn/Thornton
Denver, CO

Staffon Warn
Maintenance
Lamar School District
Lamar, CO

Stu Reeve
Energy Manager - Emeritus
City of Fort Collins
, CO

Terry Davis
Director
Littleton Publilc Schools
, CO

Teylor Lewis
Program Engineer
Colorado Energy Office
Denver, CO

Tim Halpin
Maintenance Director
Fremont School District RE-2
Florence, CO

Tim "Bo" Bacon
Maintenance and Operations
Aurora, CO

Tom Polikalas
Communications & Public Relations Supervisor
Delta Montose Electric Association (DMEA)
Montrose, CO

Travis Whitley
Resource Conservation Program Coordinator
Colorado Springs School District 11
Colorado Springs, CO

Troy Blose
Maintenance
Eagle County School District
Eagle, CO

Troy Lange
Executive Director
Mountain BOCES
Leadville, CO

Trudy Trimbath
Energy and Sustainability Manager
Poudre R-1 - Fort Collins
Fort Collins, CO

Wayne Hinshaw
Director of Maintenance
Elbert School District
Elbert, CO

Woody Bates
Facilities Manager
Summit County School District RE-1
Frisco, CO